Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NBA·Grizzlies
Grizzlies

Grizzlies NBA Basketball Odds 2026

MEM|19 players
Trading Volume$226.3M
Active Markets92
Win Rate100%
Record6-0

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
J
Jerami Grant
#3
T
Ty Jerome
#2
I
Isaiah Stewart
#28
S
Scotty Pippen Jr.
#1
T
Taylor Hendricks
#22
K
Kris Murray
#17
G
GG Jackson
#45
O
Olivier-Maxence Prosper
#18
Z
Zach Edey
#14
J
Jaylen Wells
#0
Q
Quinten Post
#41
C
Cam Spencer
#24
C
Cedric Coward
#23
J
Javon Small
#10
J
Jahmai Mashack
#21
C
Cameron Boozer
#27
K
Karim Lopez
#35
R
Richie Saunders
#5
C
Carson Cooper
#20

Player Stats

PlayerPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFG%3P%FT%
Ty Jerome25.83.25.810.247.334.488.9
Cameron Boozer17.310.55.70.30.736.535.996.6
Cedric Coward13.48.62.41.40.249.161.9100
Isaiah Stewart12.63.60.40.20.667.654.5100
Jaylen Wells12.23.711.2055.139.366.7
Jerami Grant9.22.32.20.31.336.733.373.3
Cam Spencer8.83.850.805057.1100
GG Jackson8.74.31.20.20.340.95077.8
Quinten Post7.62.60.600.462.541.775
Zach Edey7710.21.457.710080
Scotty Pippen Jr.6.42.22.210.242.322.280

Team Stats

Memphis Grizzlies

6 GP
PPG121.2
RPG49.8
APG27
SPG6.2
BPG5.3
TOV14.8
FG%47
3P%41.6
FT%84.8

Match History

DateMatchScore
Oct 25Grizzlies vs Kings136–105W
Oct 23Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers124–103W
Oct 20Grizzlies vs Jazz110–105W
Oct 19Grizzlies vs Kings123–112W
Oct 17Grizzlies vs Warriors111–108W
Oct 15Grizzlies vs Jazz123–103W
Oct 10Grizzlies vs Hornets117–98W
Oct 3Grizzlies vs Bulls104–100W
Oct 1Grizzlies vs Magic118–122L
Sep 29Grizzlies vs Hawks132–123W
Apr 6Grizzlies vs Rockets101–132L
Apr 4Grizzlies vs Jazz101–147L
Apr 2Grizzlies vs Nuggets119–136L

All Markets

Grizzlies Markets
Nets vs. GrizzliesNets36%Grizzlies65%
Grizzlies vs. PelicansGrizzlies51%Pelicans50%
Nuggets vs. GrizzliesNuggets56%Grizzlies44%
Grizzlies vs. RaptorsGrizzlies31%Raptors70%
Thunder vs. GrizzliesThunder68%Grizzlies32%
Pacers vs. GrizzliesPacers40%Grizzlies60%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Team to Score FirstPacers50%Grizzlies50%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Race to 10 PointsPacers50%Grizzlies50%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Race to 20 PointsPacers50%Grizzlies50%
Pacers vs. Grizzlies: Race to 30 PointsPacers50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. GrizzliesPelicans34%Grizzlies67%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Team to Score FirstPelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Race to 10 PointsPelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Race to 20 PointsPelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: Race to 30 PointsPelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-5.5)Grizzlies53%Pelicans48%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 235.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-4.5)Grizzlies56%Pelicans45%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 233.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-6.5)Grizzlies49%Pelicans52%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 237.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-3.5)Grizzlies59%Pelicans42%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 231.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-7.5)Grizzlies46%Pelicans55%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 239.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-2.5)Grizzlies62%Pelicans39%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 229.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-8.5)Grizzlies43%Pelicans57%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 241.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-1.5)Grizzlies64%Pelicans36%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 227.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-9.5)Grizzlies39%Pelicans61%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 243.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-10.5)Grizzlies36%Pelicans64%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 225.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-11.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 245.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-2.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 223.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-13.5)Grizzlies28%Pelicans72%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 247.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-4.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 221.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-15.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 249.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-6.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 219.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-17.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 251.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-8.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 217.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-19.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 253.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-10.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 215.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-21.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 255.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-12.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 213.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-23.5)Grizzlies33%Pelicans67%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 257.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-14.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 211.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Grizzlies (-25.5)Grizzlies27%Pelicans74%
Pelicans vs. Grizzlies: O/U 259.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Pelicans (-16.5)Pelicans50%Grizzlies50%

About Grizzlies

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 92 active markets for Grizzlies (MEM) with over $226.3M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Grizzlies's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Grizzlies has a 100% win rate with a record of 6-0. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NBA market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Grizzlies win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Grizzlies markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $226.3M traded on Grizzlies markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NBA closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Grizzlies's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Grizzlies's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Grizzlies's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Grizzlies market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for MEM on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Grizzlies will win that game. If you buy MEM shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NBA games for teams like Grizzlies. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Nov 1, 2026 4:37 pm ET