Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NBA·Magic
Magic

Magic NBA Basketball Odds 2026

ORL|17 players
Trading Volume$318.1M
Active Markets588
Win Rate40%
Record2-3

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
N
Nikola Vučević
#9
J
Jonathan Isaac
#1
W
Wendell Carter Jr.
#34
J
Jevon Carter
#2
G
Goga Bitadze
#35
D
Desmond Bane
#3
F
Franz Wagner
#22
J
Jalen Suggs
#4
P
Paolo Banchero
#5
A
Alex Morales
#30
J
Jamal Cain
#8
A
Anthony Black
#0
C
Colin Castleton
#14
T
Tristan da Silva
#23
J
Jase Richardson
#11
N
Noah Penda
#93
I
Izaiyah Nelson
#25

Player Stats

PlayerPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFG%3P%FT%
Franz Wagner20.86.87104318.578.1
Desmond Bane17.242.80.8133.833.384.6
Wendell Carter Jr.14.88.61.41.20.66538.585
Tristan da Silva13.221.40.40.652.147.10
Jase Richardson5.62.21.80.60.639.345.550
Jamal Cain5.41.400.404033.3100
Nikola Vučević2.62.21.200.638.52550

Team Stats

Orlando Magic

5 GP
PPG109.8
RPG39.4
APG26.8
SPG7.2
BPG4.6
TOV16.8
FG%45.7
3P%35.3
FT%77.4

Match History

DateMatchScore
Oct 24Magic vs Raptors121–114W
Oct 22Magic vs Raptors99–129L
Oct 19Magic vs Knicks111–102W
Oct 17Magic vs Timberwolves93–115L
Oct 15Magic vs Hawks125–132L
Oct 10Magic vs Heat136–115W
Oct 7Magic vs Cavaliers132–116W
Oct 5Magic vs Cavaliers105–119L
Oct 1Magic vs Grizzlies122–118W
Apr 27Magic vs Pistons94–116L
Apr 25Magic vs Pistons79–93L
Apr 23Magic vs Pistons109–116L
Apr 21Magic vs Pistons94–88W

All Markets

Magic Markets
Bucks vs. MagicBucks25%Magic75%
Magic vs. JazzMagic64%Jazz37%
Magic vs. KingsMagic70%Kings31%
Magic vs. WarriorsMagic46%Warriors55%
Magic vs. SunsMagic51%Suns50%
Magic vs. Suns: Team to Score FirstMagic50%Suns50%
Magic vs. Suns: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Magic vs. Suns: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Magic vs. Suns: Race to 10 PointsMagic50%Suns50%
Magic vs. Suns: Race to 20 PointsMagic50%Suns50%
Magic vs. Suns: Race to 30 PointsMagic50%Suns50%
Wizards vs. MagicWizards48%Magic53%
Wizards vs. Magic: Team to Score FirstWizards50%Magic50%
Wizards vs. Magic: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Wizards vs. Magic: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Wizards vs. Magic: Race to 10 PointsWizards50%Magic50%
Wizards vs. Magic: Race to 20 PointsWizards50%Magic50%
Wizards vs. Magic: Race to 30 PointsWizards50%Magic50%
Spread: Magic (-3.5)Magic45%Wizards56%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 230.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic48%Wizards53%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 228.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-4.5)Magic42%Wizards59%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 232.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-1.5)Magic51%Wizards49%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 226.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-5.5)Magic39%Wizards62%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 234.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-6.5)Magic35%Wizards65%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 224.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-7.5)Magic35%Wizards66%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 236.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-1.5)Wizards45%Magic56%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 222.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-8.5)Magic27%Wizards74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 238.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-2.5)Wizards42%Magic59%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 220.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-9.5)Magic27%Wizards74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 240.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-4.5)Wizards36%Magic65%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 218.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-11.5)Magic27%Wizards74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 242.5Over50%Under50%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 229.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-6.5)Wizards27%Magic74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 216.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-13.5)Magic26%Wizards75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 244.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-8.5)Wizards26%Magic75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 214.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-15.5)Magic27%Wizards74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 246.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-10.5)Wizards26%Magic75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 212.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-17.5)Magic26%Wizards75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 248.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-12.5)Wizards26%Magic75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 210.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-19.5)Magic27%Wizards74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 250.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-14.5)Wizards26%Magic74%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 208.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-21.5)Magic26%Wizards75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 252.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-16.5)Wizards26%Magic75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 206.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Magic (-23.5)Magic26%Wizards75%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 254.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Wizards (-18.5)Wizards36%Magic64%
Wizards vs. Magic: O/U 204.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics vs. MagicCeltics87%Magic14%
Celtics vs. Magic: Team to Score FirstCeltics43%Magic57%
Celtics vs. Magic: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Celtics vs. Magic: Overtime?Yes44%No56%
Celtics vs. Magic: Race to 30 PointsCeltics98%Magic2%
Spread: Celtics (-5.5)Celtics73%Magic27%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 224.5Over16%Under84%
Spread: Celtics (-6.5)Celtics69%Magic31%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 222.5Over20%Under80%
Spread: Celtics (-4.5)Celtics76%Magic25%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 226.5Over12%Under88%
Spread: Celtics (-7.5)Celtics65%Magic35%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 220.5Over24%Under76%
Spread: Celtics (-3.5)Celtics79%Magic21%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 228.5Over9%Under91%
Spread: Celtics (-8.5)Celtics63%Magic38%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 218.5Over29%Under71%
Spread: Celtics (-2.5)Celtics82%Magic18%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 230.5Over7%Under93%
Spread: Celtics (-9.5)Celtics58%Magic42%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 216.5Over35%Under66%
Spread: Celtics (-1.5)Celtics84%Magic16%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 232.5Over5%Under95%
Spread: Celtics (-10.5)Celtics54%Magic46%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 214.5Over42%Under59%
Spread: Celtics (-11.5)Celtics51%Magic49%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 234.5Over4%Under96%
Spread: Celtics (-13.5)Celtics40%Magic61%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 212.5Over47%Under54%
Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic15%Celtics85%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 236.5Over3%Under97%
Spread: Celtics (-15.5)Celtics28%Magic73%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 210.5Over53%Under47%
Spread: Magic (-4.5)Magic14%Celtics87%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 238.5Over3%Under97%
Spread: Celtics (-17.5)Celtics26%Magic75%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 208.5Over59%Under42%
Spread: Magic (-6.5)Magic32%Celtics68%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 240.5Over1%Under99%
Spread: Celtics (-19.5)Celtics24%Magic76%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 206.5Over65%Under35%
Spread: Magic (-8.5)Magic12%Celtics89%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 242.5Over1%Under99%
Spread: Celtics (-21.5)Celtics24%Magic77%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 204.5Over71%Under29%
Spread: Magic (-10.5)Magic11%Celtics90%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 244.5Over2%Under99%
Spread: Celtics (-23.5)Celtics25%Magic76%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 202.5Over77%Under24%
Spread: Magic (-12.5)Magic10%Celtics91%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 246.5Over1%Under99%
Spread: Celtics (-25.5)Celtics16%Magic84%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 200.5Over81%Under19%
Spread: Magic (-14.5)Magic20%Celtics80%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 248.5Over1%Under99%
Spread: Celtics (-27.5)Celtics28%Magic73%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 198.5Over85%Under15%
Spread: Magic (-16.5)Magic20%Celtics81%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 250.5Over2%Under98%
Spread: Celtics (-29.5)Celtics28%Magic73%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 196.5Over88%Under12%
Spread: Magic (-18.5)Magic20%Celtics81%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 252.5Over18%Under82%
Spread: Celtics (-31.5)Celtics11%Magic89%
Spread: Magic (-20.5)Magic19%Celtics81%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 223.5Over18%Under83%
Spread: Celtics (-33.5)Celtics10%Magic90%
Spread: Magic (-22.5)Magic20%Celtics80%
Celtics vs. Magic: O/U 221.5Over22%Under79%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 6.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 26.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Points O/U 9.5Yes72%No28%
Paul George: Points O/U 18.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Points O/U 14.5Yes26%No75%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 15.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Points O/U 19.5Yes13%No88%
Derrick White: Points O/U 24.5Yes15%No85%
Mitchell Robinson: Points O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Points O/U 29.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Points O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 9.5Yes100%No0%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 8.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 14.5Yes86%No14%
Mitchell Robinson: Rebounds O/U 6.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 19.5Yes62%No39%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 24.5Yes33%No68%
Derrick White: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes44%No56%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 29.5Yes16%No84%
Jordan Walsh: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: Rebounds O/U 2.5Yes55%No46%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 14.5Yes73%No27%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 19.5Yes28%No72%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 6.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 24.5Yes16%No85%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 5.5Yes20%No81%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 29.5Yes11%No90%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 34.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Assists O/U 3.5Yes100%No0%
Franz Wagner: Points O/U 39.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Assists O/U 3.5Yes28%No72%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 9.5Yes100%No0%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 14.5Yes55%No46%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 19.5Yes81%No20%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 24.5Yes81%No20%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 29.5Yes46%No54%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 34.5Yes26%No75%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 39.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 44.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Points O/U 9.5Yes81%No20%
Paul George: Points O/U 14.5Yes43%No57%
Paul George: Points O/U 19.5Yes23%No78%
Paul George: Points O/U 24.5Yes13%No88%
Paul George: Points O/U 29.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 9.5Yes46%No55%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 14.5Yes14%No87%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 19.5Yes10%No90%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 24.5Yes15%No85%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 29.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes68%No33%
Derrick White: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes13%No87%
Derrick White: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes14%No86%
Desmond Bane: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes66%No34%
Desmond Bane: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes27%No74%
Desmond Bane: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes11%No89%
Desmond Bane: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes12%No89%
Desmond Bane: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes97%No4%
Anthony Black: Points O/U 9.5Yes78%No23%
Anthony Black: Points O/U 14.5Yes26%No74%
Anthony Black: Points O/U 19.5Yes15%No85%
Anthony Black: Points O/U 24.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Points O/U 34.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Points O/U 4.5Yes51%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Points O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Points O/U 14.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Points O/U 19.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Points O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Points O/U 9.5Yes40%No61%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Points O/U 14.5Yes10%No91%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Points O/U 19.5Yes9%No92%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Points O/U 24.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Anthony Black: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes100%No0%
Anthony Black: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes81%No19%
Anthony Black: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes41%No59%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes62%No39%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes28%No72%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes14%No86%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes14%No86%
Franz Wagner: Rebounds O/U 11.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes52%No48%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes65%No35%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes33%No68%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes14%No87%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes18%No83%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 11.5Yes14%No86%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 13.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 15.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes84%No16%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes17%No84%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Payton Pritchard: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes78%No22%
Payton Pritchard: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes25%No76%
Tristan da Silva: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Tristan da Silva: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes83%No17%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes65%No35%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes31%No70%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes14%No86%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 11.5Yes16%No85%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 13.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Rebounds O/U 15.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Assists O/U 1.5Yes82%No19%
Anthony Black: Assists O/U 3.5Yes40%No60%
Anthony Black: Assists O/U 5.5Yes14%No86%
Anthony Black: Assists O/U 7.5Yes10%No90%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 1.5Yes85%No15%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 3.5Yes57%No43%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 7.5Yes9%No92%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Assists O/U 1.5Yes81%No20%
Desmond Bane: Assists O/U 5.5Yes12%No88%
Desmond Bane: Assists O/U 7.5Yes12%No89%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 3.5Yes100%No0%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 5.5Yes98%No2%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 7.5Yes76%No24%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 9.5Yes54%No46%
Franz Wagner: Assists O/U 11.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 3.5Yes98%No2%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 5.5Yes82%No19%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 7.5Yes50%No51%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 9.5Yes26%No74%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 11.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Assists O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Paul George: Assists O/U 5.5Yes83%No17%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 1.5Yes98%No2%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 3.5Yes57%No43%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 5.5Yes24%No76%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 7.5Yes28%No72%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Assists O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Assists O/U 3.5Yes13%No87%
Anthony Black: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes100%No0%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes51%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes51%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: 3-Pointers Made O/U 6.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes51%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: 3-Pointers Made O/U 6.5Yes50%No51%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: 3-Pointers Made O/U 6.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Points O/U 29.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Points O/U 34.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Points O/U 24.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Payton Pritchard: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes61%No39%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: 3-Pointers Made O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Anthony Black: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Steals O/U 0.5Yes51%No50%
Derrick White: Steals O/U 1.5Yes51%No50%
Derrick White: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Desmond Bane: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Franz Wagner: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Jayson Tatum: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Paul George: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Tristan da Silva: Steals O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Steals O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Steals O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Blocks O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Blocks O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Derrick White: Blocks O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Wendell Carter Jr.: Assists O/U 5.5Yes19%No82%
Payton Pritchard: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes10%No91%
Paul George: Assists O/U 7.5Yes33%No67%
Franz Wagner: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H MoneylineCeltics100%Magic1%
1H Spread: Celtics (-3.5)Celtics91%Magic9%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 114.5Over2%Under98%
2Q Spread: Celtics (-1.5)Celtics95%Magic6%
3Q Spread: Celtics (-1.5)Celtics49%Magic51%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 54.5Over50%Under51%
4Q Spread: Celtics (-1.5)Celtics43%Magic57%
Celtics vs. Magic: 4Q O/U 53.5Over50%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 108.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 114.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 55.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 58.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-5.5)Celtics86%Magic14%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 112.5Over2%Under98%
2Q Spread: Celtics (-3.5)Celtics88%Magic13%
3Q Spread: Celtics (-3.5)Celtics40%Magic61%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 52.5Over50%Under50%
4Q Spread: Celtics (-3.5)Celtics31%Magic70%
Celtics vs. Magic: 4Q O/U 51.5Over50%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 106.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 112.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 53.5Over50%Under51%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 56.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-1.5)Celtics97%Magic4%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 116.5Over1%Under99%
2Q Spread: Magic (-0.5)Magic50%Celtics50%
3Q Spread: Magic (-0.5)Magic50%Celtics51%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 56.5Over50%Under50%
4Q Spread: Magic (-0.5)Magic50%Celtics50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 4Q O/U 55.5Over50%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 110.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 116.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 57.5Over50%Under51%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 60.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-7.5)Celtics72%Magic28%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 110.5Over5%Under96%
2Q Spread: Celtics (-5.5)Celtics74%Magic26%
3Q Spread: Celtics (-5.5)Celtics35%Magic65%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 50.5Over50%Under50%
4Q Spread: Celtics (-5.5)Celtics25%Magic75%
Magic Team Total: O/U 104.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 110.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 51.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 54.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Magic (-0.5)Magic45%Celtics55%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 118.5Over2%Under98%
2Q Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic49%Celtics52%
3Q Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic30%Celtics70%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 58.5Over50%Under50%
4Q Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic35%Celtics65%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 55.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 53.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 57.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 51.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 59.5Over50%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 112.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 118.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 59.5Over50%Under51%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 62.5Over50%Under51%
1H Spread: Celtics (-9.5)Celtics51%Magic49%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 108.5Over11%Under90%
3Q Spread: Celtics (-7.5)Celtics26%Magic74%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 48.5Over50%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 102.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 108.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Magic (-2.5)Magic1%Celtics99%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 120.5Over1%Under99%
3Q Spread: Magic (-4.5)Magic26%Celtics75%
Celtics vs. Magic: 3Q O/U 60.5Over50%Under51%
Magic Team Total: O/U 114.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 120.5Over50%Under51%
1H Spread: Celtics (-11.5)Celtics33%Magic68%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 106.5Over24%Under76%
Magic Team Total: O/U 100.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 106.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Magic (-4.5)Magic1%Celtics99%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 122.5Over1%Under99%
Magic Team Total: O/U 116.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 122.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-13.5)Celtics17%Magic83%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 104.5Over39%Under62%
Magic Team Total: O/U 98.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 104.5Over51%Under50%
1H Spread: Magic (-6.5)Magic2%Celtics98%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 124.5Over1%Under99%
Magic Team Total: O/U 118.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 124.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-15.5)Celtics9%Magic91%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 102.5Over60%Under41%
Magic Team Total: O/U 96.5Over50%Under51%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 102.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Magic (-8.5)Magic1%Celtics99%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 126.5Over1%Under99%
Magic Team Total: O/U 120.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 126.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-17.5)Celtics4%Magic97%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 100.5Over77%Under24%
1H Spread: Magic (-10.5)Magic1%Celtics99%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 128.5Over1%Under99%
1H Spread: Celtics (-19.5)Celtics2%Magic98%
Celtics vs. Magic: 4Q O/U 52.5Over51%Under50%
Magic Team Total: O/U 107.5Over50%Under50%
Neemias Queta: Points O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Neemias Queta: Points O/U 9.5Yes33%No68%
Neemias Queta: Points O/U 14.5Yes11%No90%
Neemias Queta: Points O/U 19.5Yes19%No82%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes100%No0%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes100%No0%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes98%No2%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes79%No21%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 9.5Yes46%No54%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 11.5Yes23%No77%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 13.5Yes50%No50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 98.5Over88%Under12%
1H Spread: Magic (-12.5)Magic2%Celtics98%
Celtics vs. Magic: 1H O/U 130.5Over1%Under99%
1H Spread: Celtics (-21.5)Celtics1%Magic99%
1H Spread: Magic (-14.5)Magic2%Celtics98%
Neemias Queta: Blocks O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Neemias Queta: Blocks O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Neemias Queta: Blocks O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Celtics vs. Magic: 2Q O/U 56.5Over50%Under50%
Jase Richardson: Points O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Points O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Points O/U 14.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Points O/U 19.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Points O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Points O/U 14.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: Points O/U 4.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: Points O/U 9.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: Points O/U 14.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Rebounds O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Rebounds O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Rebounds O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Jordan Walsh: Rebounds O/U 7.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Assists O/U 1.5Yes51%No50%
Jase Richardson: Assists O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: Assists O/U 5.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Jase Richardson: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: 3-Pointers Made O/U 0.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: 3-Pointers Made O/U 1.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: 3-Pointers Made O/U 2.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: 3-Pointers Made O/U 3.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: 3-Pointers Made O/U 4.5Yes50%No51%
Magic 2H Team Total: O/U 53.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 2H Team Total: O/U 57.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 2H Team Total: O/U 51.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 2H Team Total: O/U 55.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 2H Team Total: O/U 55.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 2H Team Total: O/U 59.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 2H Team Total: O/U 49.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 2H Team Total: O/U 53.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 2H Team Total: O/U 57.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 2H Team Total: O/U 61.5Over50%Under50%
1H Spread: Celtics (-4.5)Celtics50%Magic50%
3Q Spread: Celtics (-2.5)Celtics50%Magic50%
Celtics Team Total: O/U 115.5Over50%Under50%
Magic 1H Team Total: O/U 54.5Over50%Under50%
Celtics 1H Team Total: O/U 59.5Over50%Under50%
Derrick White: Points O/U 13.5Yes50%No50%
Sam Hauser: Points O/U 19.5Yes50%No50%

About Magic

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 588 active markets for Magic (ORL) with over $318.1M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Magic's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Magic has a 40% win rate with a record of 2-3. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NBA market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Magic win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Magic markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $318.1M traded on Magic markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NBA closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Magic's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Magic's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Magic's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Magic market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for ORL on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Magic will win that game. If you buy ORL shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NBA games for teams like Magic. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Nov 1, 2026 4:35 pm ET