Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NBA·Trail Blazers
Trail Blazers

Trail Blazers NBA Basketball Odds 2026

POR|17 players
Trading Volume$298.4M
Active Markets93
Win Rate80%
Record4-1

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
J
Jrue Holiday
#5
D
Damian Lillard
#0
R
Robert Williams III
#35
J
Ja Morant
#1
D
Deni Avdija
#8
V
Vít Krejčí
#27
M
Micah Potter
#9
S
Shaedon Sharpe
#17
S
Scoot Henderson
#0
S
Sidy Cissoko
#91
T
Toumani Camara
#33
D
Donovan Clingan
#23
B
Branden Carlson
#10
Y
Yang Hansen
#16
J
John Tonje
#2
C
Chris Youngblood
#11
J
Jayson Kent
#29

Player Stats

PlayerPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFG%3P%FT%
Deni Avdija2375.610.249.337.566.7
Damian Lillard19.243.610.238.93477.4
Toumani Camara15.22.21.21.40.457.851.3100
Jrue Holiday12.43.83.81.20.248.833.381.2
Scoot Henderson8.82.41.40.8034.914.391.7
Donovan Clingan8.691.40.2253.35054.5
Sidy Cissoko5.84.42.20.605023.154.5
Vít Krejčí2.41.61.20.6021.418.266.7

Team Stats

Portland Trail Blazers

5 GP
PPG120.6
RPG46.4
APG26.2
SPG8.6
BPG4.4
TOV14.6
FG%47.1
3P%35.3
FT%73.1

Match History

DateMatchScore
Oct 25Trail Blazers vs Jazz112–90W
Oct 23Trail Blazers vs Grizzlies103–124L
Oct 21Trail Blazers vs Lakers136–129W
Oct 17Trail Blazers vs Kings128–120W
Oct 15Trail Blazers vs Suns124–83W
Oct 10Trail Blazers vs Warriors118–128L
Oct 7Trail Blazers vs Kings110–98W
Oct 1Trail Blazers vs Warriors123–118W
Apr 26Trail Blazers vs Spurs—D
Apr 24Trail Blazers vs Spurs—D
Apr 22Trail Blazers vs Spurs95–114L
Apr 20Trail Blazers vs Spurs93–114L
Apr 18Trail Blazers vs Spurs108–120L

All Markets

Trail Blazers Markets
Trail Blazers vs. KingsTrail Blazers75%Kings26%
Thunder vs. Trail BlazersThunder51%Trail Blazers50%
Thunder vs. Trail BlazersThunder51%Trail Blazers50%
Spurs vs. Trail BlazersSpurs58%Trail Blazers42%
Trail Blazers vs. LakersTrail Blazers49%Lakers52%
Trail Blazers vs. SunsTrail Blazers53%Suns47%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Team to Score FirstTrail Blazers50%Suns50%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Odd/Even ScoreOdd51%Even50%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Race to 10 PointsTrail Blazers50%Suns50%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Race to 20 PointsTrail Blazers50%Suns50%
Trail Blazers vs. Suns: Race to 30 PointsTrail Blazers50%Suns50%
Trail Blazers vs. NuggetsTrail Blazers44%Nuggets56%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Team to Score FirstTrail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Odd/Even ScoreOdd50%Even50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Overtime?Yes50%No50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Race to 10 PointsTrail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Race to 20 PointsTrail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: Race to 30 PointsTrail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Spread: Nuggets (-4.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 235.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-3.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 233.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-5.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 237.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-2.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 231.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-6.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 239.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-1.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 229.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-7.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 241.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-8.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 227.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-9.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 243.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-1.5)Trail Blazers51%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 225.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-10.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 245.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-3.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 223.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-12.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 247.5Over50%Under50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 234.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-5.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 221.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-14.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 249.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 219.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-16.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 251.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-9.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 217.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-18.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 253.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-11.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 215.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-20.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 255.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-13.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 213.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-22.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 257.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-15.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 211.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Nuggets (-24.5)Nuggets50%Trail Blazers50%
Trail Blazers vs. Nuggets: O/U 259.5Over50%Under50%
Spread: Trail Blazers (-17.5)Trail Blazers50%Nuggets50%

About Trail Blazers

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 93 active markets for Trail Blazers (POR) with over $298.4M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Trail Blazers's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Trail Blazers has a 80% win rate with a record of 4-1. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NBA market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Trail Blazers win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Trail Blazers markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $298.4M traded on Trail Blazers markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NBA closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Trail Blazers's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Trail Blazers's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Trail Blazers's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Trail Blazers market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for POR on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Trail Blazers will win that game. If you buy POR shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NBA games for teams like Trail Blazers. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Nov 1, 2026 4:37 pm ET