Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Bruins
Bruins

Bruins NHL Hockey Odds 2026

BOS|23 players
Trading Volume$69.5M
Active Markets60
Win Rate67%
Record10-4

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
D
David Pastrnak
#88
E
Elias Lindholm
#28
N
Nikita Zadorov
#91
P
Pavel Zacha
#18
H
Hampus Lindholm
#27
S
Sean Kuraly
#52
C
Charlie McAvoy
#73
T
Tanner Jeannot
#84
C
Casey Mittelstadt
#11
M
Morgan Geekie
#39
M
Michael DiPietro
#30
W
Will Borgen
#17
C
Connor Clifton
#75
M
Mark Kastelic
#47
J
Jeremy Swayman
#1
J
Jonathan Aspirot
#45
M
Marat Khusnutdinov
#92
M
Mason Lohrei
#6
J
JJ Peterka
#10
M
Matthew Poitras
#51
F
Fraser Minten
#93
F
Frederic Brunet
#42
J
James Hagens
#44

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
David Pastrnak81119665016
Elias Lindholm5712662612
JJ Peterka4711943010
James Hagens561164277
Morgan Geekie2810382024
Fraser Minten55109203215
Pavel Zacha36956248
Casey Mittelstadt54982226
Charlie McAvoy178661711
Matthew Poitras43732149
Mark Kastelic2462191929
Marat Khusnutdinov33650149

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Jeremy Swayman7312.350.912
Michael DiPietro3112.260.929

Team Stats

Boston Bruins

15 GP
G/G3.7
A/G6
SOG/G26.3
PPG9
PIM192
HIT/G22
BLK/G14.9

Match History

DateMatchScore
Oct 7Bruins vs Blues1–4L
Oct 4Bruins vs Blackhawks5–4W
Sep 30Bruins vs Hurricanes1–2L
Sep 27Bruins vs Sharks6–4W
Sep 25Bruins vs Predators6–0W
Sep 23Bruins vs Stars2–3L
Sep 20Bruins vs Kings4–1W
Sep 19Bruins vs Ducks4–2W
Sep 16Bruins vs Sharks6–3W
Sep 13Bruins vs Flyers5–1W

All Markets

Bruins Markets
Maple Leafs vs. BruinsMaple Leafs44%Bruins56%
Maple Leafs vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Maple Leafs vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Maple Leafs vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over52%Under49%
Maple Leafs vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Jets vs. BruinsJets42%Bruins59%
Jets vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Jets vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Jets vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over46%Under55%
Jets vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Capitals vs. BruinsCapitals50%Bruins51%
Capitals vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Capitals vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Capitals vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over48%Under53%
Capitals vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Bruins vs. Red WingsBruins47%Red Wings54%
Bruins vs. Red Wings: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Bruins vs. Red Wings: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Bruins vs. Red Wings: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Bruins vs. Red Wings: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Kings vs. BruinsKings40%Bruins61%
Kings vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Kings vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Kings vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Kings vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Wild vs. BruinsWild54%Bruins47%
Wild vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Wild vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over56%Under45%
Wild vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over45%Under56%
Wild vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over24%Under77%
Canadiens vs. BruinsCanadiens42%Bruins59%
Canadiens vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Canadiens vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over59%Under42%
Canadiens vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over45%Under56%
Canadiens vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Panthers vs. BruinsPanthers42%Bruins59%
Panthers vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over78%Under23%
Panthers vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Panthers vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Panthers vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over26%Under74%
Bruins vs. PenguinsBruins52%Penguins49%
Bruins vs. Penguins: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Bruins vs. Penguins: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Bruins vs. Penguins: O/U 6.5Over51%Under49%
Bruins vs. Penguins: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Golden Knights vs. BruinsGolden Knights51%Bruins50%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 6.5Over46%Under54%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Spread: Golden Knights (-1.5)Golden Knights28%Bruins73%
Spread: Bruins (-3.5)Bruins20%Golden Knights81%
Spread: Bruins (-2.5)Bruins18%Golden Knights83%
Spread: Bruins (-1.5)Bruins28%Golden Knights72%
Spread: Golden Knights (-3.5)Golden Knights19%Bruins81%
Spread: Golden Knights (-2.5)Golden Knights18%Bruins83%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 2.5Over95%Under5%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 3.5Over86%Under14%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 8.5Over18%Under83%
Golden Knights vs. Bruins: O/U 9.5Over8%Under92%

About Bruins

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 60 active markets for Bruins (BOS) with over $69.5M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Bruins's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Bruins has a 67% win rate with a record of 10-4. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Bruins win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Bruins markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $69.5M traded on Bruins markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Bruins's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Bruins's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Bruins's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Bruins market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for BOS on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Bruins will win that game. If you buy BOS shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Bruins. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Nov 1, 2026 6:06 pm ET